Shows / DJs

Live DJs from 7.30am ‘til midnight every day. 100% DJs Choice.

MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
7am
Base Breakfast with Ian Beatmaster Wright & Dylan C
Base Breakfast with Ian Beatmaster Wright & Dylan C
Base Breakfast with Ian Beatmaster Wright & Dylan C
In The Neighbourhood with Dylan C
Base Breakfast with Ian Beatmaster Wright & Dylan C
8am
Saturday Morning Joints with Bain & Adam
Smooth Cru with Sene & Mark Graham
9am
10am
A Groove Theory with Kirk James
Sampa Boogie with Lucas Datt
Actual Proof Radio with DJ Tido
Soulection
The Drop with Wam
Ring The Alarm with Peter Mac
Natural Selections with Israel Carter & Jamal
11am
12pm
Afternoon Delight with Grantis
Radio Blog with Nathan James
Mixed Bizness with Mixed Biz crew
Māori Martini with djahvu
Saucer Show with Sam E
The Jukebox with Benn Morrison & Funk Ferret
Tuff Love / Social Sundays with Megan / Jafa Mafia
1pm
2pm
Peach Fuzz with GarethXMF
Beneath The Surface with Anirvan Deva
Riddim Culture with Sgt Benji
Indigenous Dubs (NZ Music Mix)
The Headspace with Dylan C
5 Finger Discount with Kina Cuts & Leesh
3pm
Native Tongues with Dylan C
4pm
4 O’Clock Roadblock with Selecto, Selectress, Leo Dub
Dynasty Collective with andyheartthrob
Special Needs with Sweetpants
Heads Garage with Stevie Oxton
Friday Drive with Zayn Kemp
The Third Ear with Suno
Just Chillin with Marvin & MK
5pm
6pm
The Jacuzzi Comedown / Lowtide Radio with Lanvin Mogul / Lowtide Selectors
Sunshine Sound System Presents: Subculture with Sunshine Sound System
Off The Record with Dan Paine, Yam Jams, Mr Brown
LUSHELECTION with Laura Lush, Janiac, Diamond Valley, Scarlett
The Stoop with Oaariki and Golden Mane
Sussex St Music Service with Solkai & Guests
Beats on Rye / Down For The Count with El Pasko / AD.1
7pm
8pm
The Basement with Nick & Nabeel
Pick & Mix with Ray Guevara
Deep In The Crates / The Freshness with Azbo / Aza
The Boil Up with Dusty & Apera
Full Metal Racket with Danny 2 Chains, Lui Silk, Issa
Jugglin’ with FJ
Infrequent Flyer with Kamal
9pm
10pm
Liquid Lowdown with Chiccoreli
The Sub Zero Show with Kringer
Eyes Down Bass Up / Fully Baked with Ms Curious / Logan Baker
Spectrum Beats with
Roots & Future with Original Vibe
Drunk Elephant Soundsystem / Keep Moving with OoGun / Pippin
99 Cent Trax with Letents
11pm