Shows / DJs

Live DJs from 7.30am ‘til midnight every day. 100% DJs Choice.

MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
7am
Base Breakfast with Ian Beatmaster Wright & Yannika Tavai
Base Breakfast with Ian Beatmaster Wright & Yannika Tavai
Base Breakfast with Ian Beatmaster Wright & Yannika Tavai
In The Neighbourhood with Max Oldfield
Base Breakfast with Ian Beatmaster Wright & Yannika Tavai
8am
Saturday Morning Joints with Bain & Adam
Smooth Cru with Sene & Mark Graham
9am
10am
A Groove Theory with Kirk James
Sampa Boogie / Remembering Yesterdays with Lucas Datt / Matt TT
Actual Proof Radio with DJ Tido
Soulection with Joe Kay
The Drop with Wam
Ring The Alarm with Peter Mac
Natural Selections with Israel Carter & Jamal
11am
12pm
Afternoon Delight with Grantis
Radio Blog with Nathan James
Mixed Bizness with Mixed Biz crew
Māori Martini with djahvu
Saucer Show with Sam E
The Jukebox with Benn Morrison & Funk Ferret
Tuff Love / Social Sundays with Megan / Jafa Mafia
1pm
2pm
Tuesday Tunes with Base Fm
Beneath The Surface with Anirvan Deva
Riddim Culture with Sgt Benji
Indigenous Dubs (NZ Music Mix) with NZ On Air Music
Pacific Current / Snap krackle n pop with Gene Rivers / Mr MiXXWeLL
Been to Berlin Once / More with L’amour with El Trendelino / L'amour
3pm
Native Tongues with Max Oldfield
The Smokey Session with Smokey Barrack
4pm
Conscious Revolution on Monday Drive with Soulyric
Dynasty Collective / Boom Boom Selecta with Andyheartthrob / DJ Spooth & Jinetero MC
Special Needs with Sweetpants
Heads Garage with Stevie Oxton
Friday Drive with Sunshine Sound System with Downtown Brown, KP & Stauny Pops
The Third Ear with Suno
Just Chillin with Marvin & MK
5pm
6pm
The Jacuzzi Comedown / Lowtide. with Lanvin Mogul / Lowtide.
Chapeau / Nightfall with ORIKoL / Sista Rosa
Off The Record with Dan Paine, Yam Jams, Mr Brown
Run with the Wolves with Kat & Scarlett
The Stoop with Oaariki, Golden Mane & El'Trendelino
Big Bot Radio with Mates & Crates
Beats on Rye / Down For The Count with El Pasko / AD.1
7pm
8pm
The Basement with Nick & Nabeel
Pick & Mix with Ray Guevara
Deep in the Crates / The Peace n Dub Show with Azbo / Empress Naima
The Boil Up with Dusty & Apera
Full Metal Racket with Danny 2 Chains, Lui Silk, Issa
Jugglin’ with FJ
Infrequent Flyer with Kamal
9pm
10pm
Liquid Lowdown with Chiccoreli
The Sub Zero Show with Kringer
Parade Radio / RELOAD with DJ Exxon / Parade Radio
Spectrum Beats with Eavesdrop, Skelta & Teknik
Roots & Future with Original Vibe
Drunk Elephant Soundsystem / Keep Moving with OoGun / Pippin
Whatever’s Radio with Sam and Zing
11pm