Shows / DJs

Live DJs from 7.30am ‘til midnight every day. 100% DJs Choice.

MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
7am
Base Breakfast with Oaariki & Dylan CMonday
7:00am - 10:00am
Base Breakfast with Oaariki & Dylan CTuesday
7:00am - 10:00am
Base Breakfast with Oaariki & Dylan CWednesday
7:00am - 10:00am
In The Neighbourhood with Dylan CThursday
7:00am - 10:00am
Base Breakfast with Oaariki & Dylan CFriday
7:00am - 10:00am
8am
Saturday Morning Joints with Bain & AlSaturday
8:00am - 10:00am
Smooth Cru with Big Sene & Mark GrahamSunday
8:00am - 10:00am
9am
10am
A Groove Theory with Kirk JamesMonday
10:00am - 12:30pm
The Bounce with KirstyTuesday
10:00am - 12:00pm
Actual Proof Radio with DJ TidoWednesday
10:00am - 12:00pm
SoulectionThursday
10:00am - 12:00pm
The Drop with WamFriday
10:00am - 12:00pm
Ring The Alarm with Peter MacSaturday
10:00am - 12:00pm
Natural Selections with Israel Carter & Willie GSunday
10:00am - 12:00pm
11am
12pm
Afternoon Delight with GrantisMonday
12:30pm - 3:00pm
Radio Blog with Nathan JamesTuesday
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Mixed Bizness with Luke King, Zane T and Riki KahiWednesday
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Down N Out with Manuel BundyThursday
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Saucer Show with Sam EFriday
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Peace Of Dreams with Scizzorhands & Richie MillsSaturday
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Tuff Love with Megan & The MoochSunday
12:00pm - 2:00pm
1pm
2pm
Dublab Presents: Magic with House ShoesTuesday
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Soup Kitchen with BharatWednesday
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Riddim Culture with Sgt Benji & LocksteadyThursday
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Indigenous Dubs (NZ Music Mix)Friday
2:00pm - 3:00pm
The Headspace with Dylan CSaturday
2:00pm - 4:00pm
5 Finger Discount with Kina, DJ Roo & SomeKindaHolicSunday
2:00pm - 4:00pm
3pm
Native Tongues with Dylan CMonday
3:00pm - 4:00pm
More with L'amourFriday
3:00pm - 4:00pm
4pm
4 O’Clock Roadblock with Printor & SelectoMonday
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Subtropica Showcase with Chica LicoricaTuesday
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Special Needs with Murry SweetpantsWednesday
4:00pm - 6:00pm
The Stoop with Oaariki and Golden ManeThursday
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Friday Drive with Ian 'Beatmaster' WrightFriday
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Smashey & Nicey with Coopa Blu & Average White DJSaturday
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Just Chillin with Marvin & DJ MKSunday
4:00pm - 6:00pm
5pm
6pm
Shared Soul Sessions with Flex & JewelsMonday
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Lushelections with Laura LushTuesday
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Off The Record with Dan Paine, Yam Jams & Mr BrownWednesday
6:00pm - 8:00pm
IONO with Chip MatthewsThursday
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Friday Night Takeout with Sandy Bay Social ClubFriday
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Sussex St Music Service with SolkaiSaturday
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Radio Deep Freeze with Micah Gee, DopeGee & RandomplaySunday
6:00pm - 8:00pm
7pm
8pm
The Basement with Nabeel & NickMonday
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Pick & Mix with Ray GuevaraTuesday
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Salads / Random Acts Of Base with PK, Chef D & NealskyWednesday
8:00pm - 10:00pm
The Boil Up with Jubt, Kirk James, AWDJ, AperaThursday
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Full Metal Racket with Danny 2 Chains & Lui SilkFriday
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Jugglin’ with FJSaturday
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Infrequent Flyer with KamalSunday
8:00pm - 10:00pm
9pm
10pm
Liquid Lowdown with ChiccoreliMonday
10:00pm - 12:00am
The Big Playback with Zayn Kemp & WamTuesday
10:00pm - 12:00am
Eyes Down Bass Up with Ms. CuriousWednesday
10:00pm - 12:00am
Spectrum Beats with Eavesdrop, Skelta & TeknikThursday
10:00pm - 12:00am
Roots & Future with Original VibeFriday
10:00pm - 12:00am
Drunk Elephant Soundsystem with OogunSaturday
10:00pm - 12:00am
Final Wind Down / 99 Cent Trax with Jesse, Louie, Marcus & AmrishSunday
10:00pm - 12:00am
11pm